Belkin 1m SC-SC 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Cable

$15.00

Availability: In Stock at PC Lan

SKU - A2F20277-01M
-
Overview

The ever-increasing demand for bandwidth puts a continual strain on today's Local Area Networks (LANs). The Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable from Belkin offers a superior solution. Boasting almost limitless bandwidth, it provides technology support you can count on well into the future.Designed to deliver high-speed transmissions for advanced data applications, this Cable features multimode 62.5/125 micron construction.

FEATURES
Connectors: SC/SC
Core/Cladding Diameters: 62.5mm/125mm
Outer Diameter: 3mm
Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB
Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 0.7/0.6
Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 200/600
100% tested for reliabilty and performance
Belkin Lifetime Warranty
Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
SPECIFICATIONS

Core/Cladding Diameters: 62.5 / 125 micron
Jacket Material: PVC
Cable Type: Patch cable - OM1
Cable Characteristic: Fiber optic
Connector on First End: 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector on Second End: 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
More Information
Price $15.00
Condition Brand New
Manufacturer Belkin
Availability In Stock at PC Lan
Length 1m - 3m
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Belkin 1m SC-SC 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Cable
Your Rating