Belkin 5m ST-LC 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Cable

$18.99

Availability: In Stock at PC Lan

SKU - F2F202L0-05M
-
Overview

Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cables are 100-percent tested for quality and reliability, and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

FEATURES
Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
ST-LC connectors

SPECIFICATIONS
Connectors: ST/LC
Core/Cladding Diameters: 62.5mm/125mm
Jacket Material: Flexible PVC
Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 0.7/0.6
Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 200/600
Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB
Cable Type: Patch cable
Cable Characteristic: Fiber optic
Connector on First End: 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector on Second End: 2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male
Outer Diameter: 3mm
Connector Type(s): 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male; 2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male
More Information
Price $18.99
Condition Brand New
Manufacturer Belkin
Availability In Stock at PC Lan
Length 5m - 7m
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Belkin 5m ST-LC 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Cable
Your Rating