Huawei QSFP-40G-eSR4 40G-850nm-0.3km-MM-QSFP+ Transceiver *used*

HuaweiSKU: RF-QSFP-40G-eSR4

Availability:

✅ In Stock at PC LAN Store

Price:
Sale price$89.95

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Description

Huawei QSFP-40G-eSR4 40G-850nm-0.3km-MM-QSFP+ Transceiver

Part Number: QSFP-40G-eSR4

Used with 30 Days Warranty

Item

Description

Part number

02310RMB

Version support

Supported in V100R003C00 and later versions

Transceiver form factor

QSFP+

Transmission speed

40GE

Center wavelength (nm)

850

Standards compliance

40GBASE-eSR4

10GBASE-SR (four lanes)

Connector type

MPO

Type of the end face of the fiber ceramic ferrule

PC or UPC

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

8-strand or 12-strand, type B, female connector

  • Multimode fiber (OM2) (with diameter of 50 μm): 82 m

  • Multimode fiber (OM3) (with diameter of 50 μm): 300 m

  • Multimode fiber (OM4) (with diameter of 50 μm): 400 m

Modal bandwidth

  • Multimode fiber (OM2): 500 MHz*km

  • Multimode fiber (OM3): 2000 MHz*km

  • Multimode fiber (OM4): 4700 MHz*km

Transmit power (dBm)

-7.6 to +0.5

Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)

-11.1

Overload power (dBm)

2.4

Extinction ratio (dB)

≥ 3

Operating temperature

0°C to 70°C

This item will be sent by registered mail. For Parcel Locker and Parcel Collect service please contact us.

You may also like

Recently viewed