StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Module

StarTechSKU: MASFP1GBLX10

Availability:

✅ In Stock at Supplier (ETA: Usually in 1-3 Business Days)

Price:
Sale price$118.00

Estimate shipping

Description

Overview

The MASFP1GBLX10 is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (100Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Specifications

Compatibility
      • MSA Compliant
Cisco Meraki Switches:
    • MS225
    • MX400
    • MS250
    • MS350
    • MX84
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Weight (Approximate) 19.8 g
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Hot-swappable
Height 12.7 mm
Width 129.5 mm
Depth 55.9 mm

You may also like

Recently viewed