StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Module

StarTechSKU: MASFP1GBSXST

Availability:

✅ In Stock at Supplier (ETA: Usually in 1-3 Business Days)

Price:
Sale price$65.00

Estimate shipping

Description

Overview

The MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550m (1804 ft).

Specifications

Compatibility
      • MSA Compliant
Cisco Meraki Switches:
    • MS225
    • MX400
    • MS250
    • MS350
    • MX84
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Weight (Approximate) 14.2 g
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Hot-pluggable
Height 12.7 mm
Width 12.7 mm
Depth 55.9 mm

You may also like

Recently viewed