StarTech Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module

StarTechSKU: SFPGESST

Availability:

❌ Back Order - Contact Us for ETA

Price:
Sale price$72.00
Contact Us for ETA

Description

Overview

The SFPGESST is a Cisco SFP-GE-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Specifications

Compatibility
      • MSA Compliant

Cisco Switches:

    • IE3400
    • IE3300
    • IE3200
    • ME1200
    • ME2400
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25
Ethernet Technology 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Weight (Approximate) 17 g
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Hot-pluggable
Height 10.2 mm
Width 12.7 mm
Depth 61 mm

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed