StarTech SFP 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10 Network Module

StarTechSKU: RXFXSMSFPST

Availability:

❌ Back Order - Contact Us for ETA

Price:
Sale price$221.00
Contact Us for ETA

Description

Overview

The RXFXSMSFPST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-LX10 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

Specifications

Compatibility MSA Compliant
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
nterfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10 Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Network Technology 100Base-LX10
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Weight (Approximate) 70.9 g
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 12.7 mm
Width 15.2 mm
Depth 66 mm

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed