StarTech SFP (Mini-GBIC) 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LH Network Module

StarTechSKU: SFPGLCLHSMST

Availability:

❌ Back Order - Contact Us for ETA

Price:
Sale price$113.00
Contact Us for ETA

Description

Overview

The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Specifications

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Cisco Firepower Switches:

    • IE3400
    • IE3300
    • IE3200
    • ME1200
    • ME2400
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LH Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Network Technology 1000Base-LH
Ethernet Technology 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Weight (Approximate) 19.8 g
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Hot-pluggable
Height 10.2 mm
Width 12.7 mm
Depth 61 mm

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed