StarTech SFP (Mini-GBIC) 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network Module

StarTechSKU: SFP1GELXST

Availability:

✅ In Stock at Supplier (ETA: Usually in 1-3 Business Days)

Price:
Sale price$115.00

Payment & Security

Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Description

Overview

The SFP1GELXST is a Juniper SFP-1GE-LX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Specifications

Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Compatibility
    • MSA Compliant
    • Cisco Switches And Routers
    • Juniper Switches And Routers
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Weight (Approximate) 19.8 g
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Hot-swappable
Height 12.7 mm
Width 12.7 mm
Depth 55.9 mm

You may also like

Recently viewed