Ubiquiti UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver

UbiquitiSKU: UF-Instant

Availability:

✅ In Stock at Supplier (ETA: Usually in 1-3 Business Days)

Price:
Sale price$81.00

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Description

Overview

Compact GPON customer-premises equipment (CPE) with a 1G SFP interface.

- High-Performance GPON CPE
- Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream GPON structure
- Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
- Powerful Layer 2/3 Management
- (1) GPON WAN Port, SC/APC
- (1) 1Gbps SFP interface

Specifications

Dimensions 69.46 x 13.70 x 11.30 mm (2.74 x 0.54 x 0.45")
Weight 30 g (0.96 oz)
Networking interface - (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
- (1) SGMII Ethernet LAN
Networking Interface Speeds - GPON WAN, ITU G.984: 2.488 Gbps Downstream, 1.244 Gbps Upstream
- GbE LAN: 1 Gbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet/PON
Normal Optical Power Range - TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm
- RX: -28 to -8 dBm
Power Method SFP
Power Supply 3.3V
Max. Power Consumption 2W
Supported Voltage Range 3.3V
Processor Specs MIPS 100 MHz
Memory Information 32 MB DDR
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC

You may also like

Recently viewed