Ubiquiti UniFi 20 Pack 10 Gbps Single-Mode Optical Module

UbiquitiSKU: UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20

Availability:

✅ In Stock at Supplier (ETA: Usually in 1-3 Business Days)

Price:
Sale price$1,587.00

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Description

Overview

Single-mode, duplex, fiber transceiver module.

- 10 Gbps throughput
- Duplex LC connector
- Supports connections up to 10 km*
*Fiber cable is not included.
- 20 Pack

Specifications

Supported media Single-mode fiber
Connector type (2) LC
BiDi No
TX wavelength Blue latch: 1310 nm
RX wavelength Blue latch: 1310 nm
Data rate 10 Gbps
Max. power consumption 1W
Cable distance 10 km
Ambient operating temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
Pack options 20-pack
WARNING CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.

You may also like

Recently viewed