StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module

StarTechSKU: SFP10GSRST

Availability:

✅ In Stock at Supplier (ETA: Usually in 1-3 Business Days)

Price:
Sale price$88.00

Payment & Security

Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Description

Overview

The SFP10GSRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).

Specifications

Compatibility
      • MSA Compliant

Cisco Firepower Switches:

    • ASR9000
    • C9300
    • C3850
    • C9500
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Weight (Approximate) 22.7 g
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Hot-swappable
Height 10.2 mm
Width 12.7 mm
Depth 61 mm

You may also like

Recently viewed