TP-Link TL-SL1218P 16-Port PoE+ 150W Rackmount Switch with 2-Port Gigabit

TP-LinkSKU: TL-SL1218P

Availability:

✅ In Stock at Supplier (ETA: Usually in 1-3 Business Days)

Price:
Sale price$256.00

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Description

16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+ [TL-SL1218P]

    • 16× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 1× combo Gigabit SFP slot.
    • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 150 W for all PoE ports.*
    • Up to 250 m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system.**
    • Priority mode for ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor.
    • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance.
    • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed.

     

    Specifications

    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Interface • 16× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports
    • 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
    • 1× Combo Gigabit SFP Slot
    Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
    • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    • 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity 2 Fans
    Physical Security Lock Yes
    Power Supply 100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz
    PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
    • PoE Ports: Ports 1–16
    • PoE Power Budget: 150 W
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
    Max Power Consumption • 12.71 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
    • 172.8 W (220/50Hz. with 150 W PD connected)
    Max Heat Dissipation • 43.34 BTU/h (no PD connected)
    • 589.25 BTU/h (with 150 W PD connected)
    PERFORMANCE
    Switching Capacity 7.2 Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate 5.36 Mpps
    MAC Address Table 8K
    Jumbo Frame 10 KB
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Advanced Features • Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs
    • Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
    • Priority Mode
    • Isolation Mode
    • Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
    • IEEE802.3x Flow Control
    Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
    OTHERS
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Package Contents • TL-SL1218P
    • Power Cable
    • Installation Guide
    • Two mounting brackets and the fittings
    Environment • Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F)
    • Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F)
    • Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing
    • Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing

    You may also like

    Recently viewed