TP-Link TL-SL1226P 24-Port PoE+ 250W Gigabit Unmanaged Switch with 2-Port RJ45 and 2 SFP Slots

TP-LinkSKU: TL-SL1226P

Availability:

✅ In Stock at Supplier (ETA: Usually in 1-3 Business Days)

Price:
Sale price$323.00

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Description

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch [TL-SL1226P]

  • 24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports*
  • Up to 250 m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode**, ideal for surveillance system
  • Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
  • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance
  • Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed

Professional High Power 24-Port PoE+ Switch

Plug and Play, with PoE Transmission for Surveillance up to 250 m

Dedicated 24-Port PoE+ Switch for Wide Range of Applications with 250 W PoE Budget

Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget* for the 24× PoE ports makes it has wide range of applications, such as surveillance, offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and etc.

Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Up to 250 m Transmission

With extend mode, the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m*—perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas.

*The speed of the ports in extend mode will downgrade to 10 Mbps. Actual transmission distance may vary due to cable quality.

Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Higher Performance and Security

Priority Mode and Isolation Mode make surveillance smoother and safer.


Quality of sensitive applications like video monitoring in critical business areas is guaranteed by offering higher priority options for ports 1–8 when one-touch Priority Mode is on.

One-Click Traffic Separation for Ports 1-24

With one click, Isolation Mode easily divides traffic for ports 1–24 to avoid snooping and tampering. This enables the switch to isolate broadcast storm, improving LAN security and data transmission.

Smooth HD Video Monitoring

2× gigabit RJ45 ports and 2× combo gigabit SFP ports ensure smooth streaming even when 24× HD IP cameras work simultaneously.


Intelligent Power Management to Prevent Power Overload

When your total power consumption exceeds 250 W, Intelligent Power Management automatically cuts lower priority ports’ power to ensure high-priority ports’ power supply. This protects the device from power overload operation. It also automatically detects the required PoE power for your device and protects your non-PoE equipment from being damaged.


Wide Operating Temperature with Good Heat Dissipation

Durable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure the wide operating temperature (0–50℃) with reliability.

Specifications

HARDWARE FEATURES

Interface

  24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports

  2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports

  2× Combo Gigabit SFP Slots

Network Media

  10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

  100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

  1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

  1000BASE-X MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

2 Fans

Physical Security Lock

Yes

Power Supply

100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz

Backup Bandwidth

8.8 Gbps

PoE+ Ports(RJ45)

  Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant

  PoE Ports: Port 1 – Port 24

  PoE Power Budget: 250 W

Mac Address Table

8 K

Dimensions ( W x D x H )

17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)

Max Power Consumption

18.32 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)
294 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected)

Max Heat Dissipation

62.47 BTU/h (no PD connected)
1002.54 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

 

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Advanced Features

  Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs

  Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)

  Priority Mode

  Isolation Mode

  PD Detection

  Intelligent Power Supply

  Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging

  IEEE802.3x Flow Control

Transmission Method

Store-And-Forward

 

OTHERS

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

  TL-SL1226P

  Power Cable

  Installation Guide

  Two mounting brackets and the fittings

Environment

  Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F)

  Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F)

  Operating Humidity: 10–90% non-condensing

  Storage Humidity: 5–90% non-condensing

 


You may also like

Recently viewed