Ubiquiti 25 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module

UbiquitiSKU: UACC-OM-SFP28-SR

Availability:

✅ In Stock at Supplier (ETA: Usually in 1-3 Business Days)

Price:
Sale price$109.00

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Description

Overview

Short-range, SFP28-compatible optical transceiver module.

- 25 Gbps throughput
- SFP28-compatible
- Supports connections up to 100 m*
*Fiber cable is not included.

Specifications

Supported media Multi-mode fiber
Connector type (2) LC
TX wavelength Black latch: 850 nm
RX wavelength Black latch: 850 nm
Data rate 25 Gbps
Max. power consumption 0.8W
Cable distance 100 m
Ambient operating temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
WARNING CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.

You may also like

Recently viewed