Cisco 1000Base-Bx SFP 1490NM

CiscoSKU: GLC-BX-D=

Availability:

✅ In Stock at Supplier (ETA: Usually in 1-3 Business Days)

Price:
Sale price$1,223.00

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Description

Overview


Cisco coded, 1000BASE-BX-D SFP, 1490nm TX/1310nm RX, 20km, LC simplex connectors, DOM, Solid Optics

Compatibility :
Cisco compatible

Distance :
20km

Wavelength :
TX 1490/RX 1310

Speed :
1G

Connector :
LC

Individually Tested :

Yes

Power Budget Verification :
Yes

Lifetime Warranty :
Yes

Type :

BiDi

Power Budget :

10dB

Fiber Type :
Single Mode

You may also like

Recently viewed