Cisco 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP

CiscoSKU: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

Availability:

✅ In Stock at Supplier (ETA: Usually in 1-3 Business Days)

Price:
Sale price$1,039.00

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Description

OVERVIEW

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - 1310 nm - for Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card

SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description
Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode

Form Factor
Plug-in module

Cabling Type
1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps

Optical Wave Length
1310 nm

Data Link Protocol
GigE

Manufacturer Warranty
1 year warranty

Designed For
Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card

You may also like

Recently viewed