StarTech HPE 0231A0A6 Compatible SFP+ Module

StarTechSKU: 0231A0A6-ST

Availability:

✅ In Stock at Supplier (ETA: Usually in 1-3 Business Days)

Price:
Sale price$121.00

Payment & Security

Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Description

Overview

The 0231A0A6-ST is a HP 0231A0A6 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Specifications

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode

You may also like

Recently viewed