StarTech MultiMode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Open SFP Slot

StarTechSKU: MCM1110SFP

Availability:

✅ In Stock at Supplier (ETA: Usually in 1-3 Business Days)

Price:
Sale price$119.00

Payment & Security

Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Description

Overview

This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access.

Specifications

Expansion Slot Type SFP
Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
Number of SFP Slots 1
Power Source AC Adapter
Power Consumption 10 W
Plug/Connector Type Type N
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Single-mode
USB No
DVI No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Management Port No
Total Number of Ports 1
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
1000Base-LX
1000Base-T
100Base-TX
10Base-T
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 184.3 g
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Desktop
Height 25.4 mm
Width 71.1 mm
Depth 94 mm

You may also like

Recently viewed