StarTech SFP (Mini-GBIC) 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-EX Network Module

StarTechSKU: GLCEXSMDST

Availability:

✅ In Stock at Supplier (ETA: Usually in 1-3 Business Days)

Price:
Sale price$145.00

Estimate shipping

Description

Overview

The GLCEXSMDST is a Cisco GLC-EX-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-EX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

Specifications

Compatibility
      • Multi-Source Agreement Compliant
Cisco Firepower Switches:
    • ASR920
    • IE2000
    • IE4000
    • ASR1000
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-EX Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Network Technology 1000Base-EX
Ethernet Technology 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Weight (Approximate) 19.8 g
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Hot-pluggable
Height 12.7 mm
Width 12.7 mm
Depth 55.9 mm

You may also like

Recently viewed