StarTech Transceiver/Media Converter TAA Compliant 2 Ports

StarTechSKU: ET1000S40LC2

Availability:

✅ In Stock at Supplier (ETA: Usually in 1-3 Business Days)

Price:
Sale price$902.00

Payment & Security

Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Description

Overview

The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles).

Specifications

Network Technology 1000Base-SX/LX
1000Base-T
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Compatibility

ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis

Certifications & Standards
    • IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3u
    • IEEE 802.3ab
    • FC
    • FCC
Environmentally Friendly Yes
TAA Compliant Yes
Input Voltage 12 V DC
Power Source AC Adapter
Power Consumption 4 W
Plug/Connector Type Type M
Maximum Distance Supported 40 km
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength 1310 nm
USB No
DVI No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Parallel Port No
Management Port No
Digital Audio No
Number of LC Ports 1
Digital Audio/Video No
Total Number of Ports 2
LC Port Type Duplex
Weight (Approximate) 408.2 g
Form Factor Desktop
Rack-mountable
Height 22.9 mm
Width 86.4 mm
Depth 154.9 mm
Product Color Black

You may also like

Recently viewed